Local Government (COVID-19) Splinter (Interim) Award 2020
INDUSTRIAL RELATIONS COMMISSION OF NEW SOUTH
WALES
Application
by Local Government and
Shires Association of New South Wales,
Industrial Organisation of Employers.
(Case No. 136215 of 2020)
Before Commissioner
Murphy
|
8 May 2020
|
VARIATION
1. Delete Schedule A of the Award
published 17 April 2020 (387 I.G. 589) and insert in lieu thereof the
following:
Schedule A
Employers covered
by this Award
A.1 The employers
listed in Table 1 below are the employers covered by this Award, as provided by
clause 3.
A.2 For employers
listed in Column A of Table 1, subclause 13.4 of the
Award operates on and from 8 April 2020.
A.3 For employers
listed in Column B of Table 1, subclause 13.4 of the Award operates on and from
20 April 2020.
A.4 For employers
listed in Column C of Table 1, subclause 13.4 of the Award operates on and from
4 May 2020.
Table 1 - Employers covered by the Award, and operative
date of subclause 13.4
Column
A
|
Column
B
|
Column
C
|
(Subclause
13.4 operates on and from 8 April 2020)
|
(Subclause
13.4 operates on and from 20 April 2020)
|
(Subclause
13.4 operates on and from 4 May 2020)
|
Tweed Shire Council
|
Armidale Regional Council
|
Carrathool Shire Council
|
Lane Cove Municipal Council
|
Central Coast Council
|
Goldenfields
Water County Council
|
Albury City Council
|
Central Darling Shire Council
|
Lismore City Council
|
Ballina Shire Council
|
Edward River Council
|
Mid-Western Regional Council
|
Bathurst Regional Council
|
Glen Innes Severn Council
|
New England Tablelands County
Council
|
Bayside
Council
|
Inverell Shire Council
|
Orange City Council
|
Bega Valley Shire Council
|
Junee Shire Council
|
|
Bellingen Shire Council
|
Newcastle Council, City of
|
|
Berrigan Shire Council
|
Upper Hunter Shire Council
|
|
Blacktown City Council
|
Upper Lachlan Shire Council
|
|
Bland Shire Council
|
|
|
Blue Mountains City Council
|
|
|
Bogan Shire Council
|
|
|
Bourke Shire Council
|
|
|
Brewarrina Shire Council
|
|
|
Burwood Council
|
|
|
Byron Shire Council
|
|
|
Cabonne
Council
|
|
|
Camden Council
|
|
|
Campbelltown City Council
|
|
|
Canada Bay Council, City of
|
|
|
Canterbury-Bankstown Council
|
|
|
Central Tablelands Water
County Council
|
|
|
Cessnock City Council
|
|
|
Clarence Valley Council
|
|
|
Cobar Shire Council
|
|
|
Coffs Harbour City Council
|
|
|
Coolamon Shire Council
|
|
|
Coonamble Shire Council
|
|
|
Cootamundra-Gundagai Regional
Council
|
|
|
Cowra Shire Council
|
|
|
Cumberland City Council
|
|
|
Dubbo Regional Council
|
|
|
Dungog Shire Council
|
|
|
Fairfield City Council
|
|
|
Federation Council
|
|
|
Gilgandra Shire Council
|
|
|
Greater Hume Shire Council
|
|
|
Griffith City Council
|
|
|
Gunnedah Shire Council
|
|
|
Gwydir Shire Council
|
|
|
Hawkesbury City Council
|
|
|
Hay Shire Council
|
|
|
Hilltops Council
|
|
|
Hornsby Shire Council
|
|
|
Hunters Hill Council
|
|
|
Inner West Council
|
|
|
Kempsey Shire Council
|
|
|
Kiama Municipal Council
|
|
|
Ku-ring-gai Council
|
|
|
Lachlan Shire Council
|
|
|
Leeton Shire Council
|
|
|
Lithgow City Council
|
|
|
Liverpool City Council
|
|
|
Liverpool Plains Shire Council
|
|
|
Lockhart Shire Council
|
|
|
MidCoast
Council
|
|
|
Moree Plains Shire Council
|
|
|
Moree Artesian Aquatic Centre
|
|
|
Mosman Municipal Council
|
|
|
Murrumbidgee Council
|
|
|
Muswellbrook Shire Council
|
|
|
Nambucca Shire Council
|
|
|
Narrabri Shire Council
|
|
|
Narrandera Shire Council
|
|
|
Narromine Shire Council
|
|
|
North Sydney Council
|
|
|
Oberon Shire Council
|
|
|
Parkes
Shire Council
|
|
|
Parramatta Council, City of
|
|
|
Penrith City Council
|
|
|
Port Macquarie-Hastings
Council
|
|
|
Port Stephens Council
|
|
|
Queanbeyan-Palerang
Regional Council
|
|
|
Riverina Water County Council
|
|
|
Rous County Council
|
|
|
Ryde Council, City of
|
|
|
Shellharbour City Council
|
|
|
Shoalhaven City Council
|
|
|
Singleton Council
|
|
|
Snowy Monaro Regional Council
|
|
|
Snowy Valleys Council
|
|
|
Sutherland Shire Council
|
|
|
Sydney Council, City of
|
|
|
Tamworth Regional Council
|
|
|
Temora Shire Council
|
|
|
Tenterfield Shire Council
|
|
|
The Hills Shire Council
|
|
|
Uralla Shire Council
|
|
|
Wagga Wagga City Council
|
|
|
Walcha Shire Council
|
|
|
Walgett Shire Council
|
|
|
Warren Shire Council
|
|
|
Warrumbungle Shire Council
|
|
|
Waverley Council
|
|
|
Weddin
Shire Council
|
|
|
Wentworth Shire Council
|
|
|
Willoughby City Council
|
|
|
Wingecarribee
Shire Council
|
|
|
Wollondilly Shire Council
|
|
|
Woollahra Municipal Council
|
|
|
Yass Valley Council
|
|
|
2. This
variation shall take effect on and from 8 may 2020.
J.V. MURPHY, Commissioner
____________________
Printed by the authority of the Industrial Registrar.